Our Team

We reflect an intentional blend of backgrounds and skills in GEAPP's focus markets: the private sector, government, international development and philanthropy, combined with proven track records.
Filter by:
  • Abigail Stallworth
    Manager, Donor Accountability
    Global
  • Alex Flower
    Manager, Contracts
    Global
  • Ana Lazo
    Executive Assistant, Legal & Finance
    Global
  • Andrew Oyoo
    Manager, IT Services
    Africa
  • Anju Mathur
    Manager, Administration
    India
  • Anna Smith
    Human Resources Associate
    Global
  • Annette Mutuku
    Director, Communications
    Africa
  • Avi Kestenbaum
    Director, Global Operations
    Global
  • Avishek Neogy
    Manager, Technical
    India
  • Bernadette Gitau
    Director, People & Operations
    Africa
  • Boaz Liesdek
    Director, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning
    Asia
  • Bonheur Buconyori
    Country Delivery Lead
    Burundi
  • Caro Brown
    Director, Controller
    Global
  • Carolina Churchill
    Manager, Grants
    Global
  • Catherine Jeiza
    Executive Assistant
    Africa
  • Charles Muthee
    Office Assistant
    Africa
  • Chianda Njogu
    Manager, Demand, Jobs & Livelihoods
    Africa
  • Chipo Hamukoma
    Senior Associate, Demand, Jobs & Livelihood
    Africa
  • Claire Eboi
    Manager, Human Resources
    Africa
  • Claire Nelson
    Program Manager, GLC & Scalable Solutions
    Global
  • Collen Zalengera
    Country Delivery Lead
    Malawi
  • Corey Karaka
    Director, Investments
    Global
  • Dana Cephas
    Executive Assistant
    Global
  • Daniel Tascon
    Manager, Investments
    Global
  • Deepak Bawari
    Associate Director, Mini-Grid Program
    India
  • Dennis Nderitu
    Manager, Energy Systems
    Africa
  • Divya Vohra
    Executive Assistant
    India
  • Edward Borgstein
    Managing Director, Government Enablement & Country Delivery
    Global
  • Elizabeth Small
    Chief Legal Officer & Head of ESG
    Global
  • Emma Miller
    Mini-Grids Specialist
    Global
  • Enas Abdella Abdulmalik
    Country Delivery Lead
    Ethiopia
  • Eric Gay
    Managing Director, Communications
    Global
  • Eric Wanless
    Managing Director, Head of Solutions
    Global
  • Erica Gonzalez
    Executive Assistant & Team Coordinator
    Global
  • Erika Buffa
    Executive Assistant
    Latin America & Caribbean
  • Farouk Bello
    Manager, Demand, Jobs & Livelihood
    Africa
  • Fauzia Okediji
    Manager, Utility Innovation
    Nigeria
  • Felicity Tan
    Director, Global Partnerships
    Global
  • Felix Khembo
    Utility Expert
    Malawi
  • Fernando Giron
    Associate, Accounts Payable
    Global
  • Frances Santos
    Associate, Legal
    Global
  • Hali McKinley Lester
    Associate, Programs
    Latin America & Caribbean
  • Hariom Mishra
    Manager, Demand, Jobs & Livelihoods, Bihar & Jharkhand
    India
  • Ighodaro Ajayi
    Associate, Operations
    Global
  • Isabel Beltran Villavicencio
    Managing Director, Latin America & Caribbean
    Latin America & Caribbean
  • John Wanjema
    Executive Assistant
    Africa
  • Joseph Ng’ang’a
    Interim CEO
    Global
  • Josephine Shaw
    Team Coordinator, Investments
    Global
  • Kalistra Draper
    Manager, Recruitment
    Global
  • Kasia Krol
    Manager, Communications & Campaigns
    Global
  • Kate Wills
    Chief Communications Officer
    Global
  • Kenneth Kamau
    Manager, Investments
    Africa
  • Kitty Bu
    Vice President, Southeast Asia
    Asia
  • Lauren Olson
    Associate, Human Resources
    Global
  • Lisa Lee
    Manager, Investments
    Global
  • Logan Appel
    Director, Global Information Technology
    Global
  • Lubna Bhayani
    Director, Partnerships
    Africa
  • Lucky Nurrahmat
    Country Delivery Lead
    Indonesia
  • Lyza Shodu
    Country Delivery Lead
    Democratic Republic of Congo
  • Makena Ireri
    Director, Demand, Jobs & Livelihood
    Africa
  • Marina Lahowin
    Senior Associate, Monitoring, Learning & Evaluation
    Global
  • Matija Kamenaric
    Systems Specialist
    Global
  • Michelle Hammer
    Managing Director, Partnerships for Scalable Solutions
    Global
  • Minh Nguyen
    Country Delivery Manager
    Vietnam
  • Muhammad Wakil
    Country Delivery Lead
    Nigeria
  • Mukesh Khandelwal
    Director, RTS Programs
    India
  • Naomi Wagura
    Director, Solution-led Countries
    Africa
  • Narang, Sachin
    Associate, Accounting
    India
  • Navneet Gupta
    Associate Director, RTS Programs
    India
  • Nderaisho Leshamta
    Director, Risk
    Global
  • Nessa Santos
    Manager, Partnerships Stewardship
    Global
  • Nidhi Sarin
    Director, Business Development, Policy & Regulatory
    India
  • Nivea Ikutwa
    Executive Assistant
    Africa
  • Oliver Glanville
    Manager, Carbon Markets
    Africa
  • Oscar Garcia
    Chief Impact Officer
    Global
  • Pariphan Uawithya
    Managing Director, Country Delivery
    Asia
  • Phylicia Pearson
    Manager, Legal
    Global
  • Prabhat Kumar
    Manager, Demand Jobs & Livelihoods, Uttar Pradesh
    India
  • Rachel Morrissey
    Analyst, Communications
    Global
  • Rebo Wahogo
    Senior Associate, Finance
    Africa
  • Ronal Gainza
    Managing Director, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning
    Global
  • Sakshi Agarwal
    Manager, Business Modelling & Analytics
    India
  • Samit Mitra
    Managing Director, Country Delivery
    India
  • Sarah Goodhart
    Director, Human Resources
    Global
  • Sarah Maina Kanda
    Manager, Demand, Jobs & Livelihood
    Africa
  • Satya Choubey
    Director, Demand & Enterprise Development
    India
  • Saurabh Kumar
    Vice President, India
    India
  • Seema Chandel
    Director, Finance and Operations
    Asia
  • Sheila Korir
    Director, Legal
    Africa
  • Shirley Collins
    Office Manager, UK
    Europe
  • Shoaib Kochar
    Manager, Accounting
    India
  • Stefanie Fairholme
    Chief Investments Officer
    Global
  • Stefanie Keane
    Executive Assistant
    Global
  • Suka Pradita
    Country Delivery Associate
    Indonesia
  • Suman Sureshbabu
    Managing Director, Demand, Jobs & Livelihood
    Global
  • Sundaa Bridgett-Jones
    Vice President, Americas & Chief Partnerships Officer
    Global
  • Sunita Dubey
    Country Delivery Lead
    Vietnam
  • Tabitha Olang
    Manager, Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning
    Africa
  • Thanutra Teerasuphaset
    Executive Assistant
    Asia
  • Tshegofatso Neeuwfan
    Manager, Utility Innovation
    Africa
  • Udaya Easwaran
    Office Manager, Southeast Asia
    Asia
  • Umang Maheshwari
    Director, Solutions Deployment
    Asia
  • Vaishali Mishra
    Director, Communication and Advocacy
    Asia
  • Victor Okinda
    Manager, Solutions
    Africa
  • Victoria Greindl
    Associate, Investments
    Global
  • Wale Aboyade
    Director, Government Enablement
    Global
  • Walli Soraya
    Manager, Strategic Project Lead
    Africa
  • Wanjiru Wambugu
    Associate, Youth & Entrepreneurship
    Africa
  • Yinglun Teng
    Manager, Strategy
    Global
  • Zeph Kivungi
    Senior Associate, Country Delivery & Partnerships
    Africa
  • Ziyad Cassim
    Country Delivery Lead
    South Africa